Friday, November 27, 2009

For A Night

Mehn...I can't believe you married him. SIYA?! TAE NAMAN CHONG.

I liked you. Not love, though. We met, like, a night? I liked you. A dinner. Katapat pa tayo.

Intsik ako. Koreana ka.

And you married him. Sheeeit. TKD master ka pa. He's just...a pastor. Dang. A lousy one at that.

Okay, joke lang. He's a good guy. SS lang nga minsan.

Buuut...I expected a better guy. Y'know?

Note that this has no bearing on my feelings for my girlfriend. I love her with all I am. I'm just talking about the past.

Just for the record, y'know. XD

Prng ang NICE mo eh. Tas...gnon. I mean, ka-age mo ako. Then he's, like, 5 years older or something. 5 years AT LEAST AH. ZOMG. (More like 8 pala...)

Haha!

D ako inggit or shit. Nahihinayan lang pow. Even if you don't understand Filipino.

I had a crush on you for a night. And then you get married to that guy. EWWWWWW. Haha. Masama na ba akow? OK, stop na.

Deh, joke lang. Tipsy paren naman. Imma type paren.

OK joke ren. Imma stop na. I have to train pa bukas.

Wala lang. I just liked you that night. A year ago. MORE than a year ago, I should say. For a night. HAHA!

No comments:

Post a Comment